Find a Company

Please view Company locations by scrolling down the list of Companies.

If you wish to contact any Girls’ Brigade Company listed, please contact us.

Company Name Where they meet Day Tiny Tots Explorers Juniors Seniors

Brigaders


Associates
1st Co. Wicklow Wicklow Town Saturday 11.00 – 12.00 11.00 – 12.30 13.00 – 16.00 13.00 – 16.00 13.00 – 14.30 10.30 – 11.00 (alternate weeks)
Wicklow Town Friday 19.30-20.30 (alternate weeks)
5th Co. Clontarf Clontarf Saturday 14.00 – 16.00 14.00 – 16.00
Clontarf Monday 18.00 – 20.00 18.00 – 20.00 20.00 – 21.30 20.00 – 21.30
6th Co. Holy Trinity Rathmines Rathmines Saturday 11.00 – 13.00 11.00 – 13.00
Rathmines Wednesday 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30
7th Co. Dundrum Dundrum Saturday 10.30 – 11.30 10.30 – 12.00
Dundrum Wednesday 19.00 – 21.00 19.00 – 21.00 20.30 – 22.00 20.30 – 22.00
10th Co. Sligo Sligo Town Wednesday 17.30 – 19.00 17.30 – 19.00 19.00-20.30 19.00-20.30
11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown Sandymount Monday 16.45 – 18.00 16.30 – 18.30
11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown Sandymount Thursday 18.00 – 20.00 (9 year olds)

18.30 – 20.30 (10-11 year olds)

18.30 – 20.30 20.30 – 22.00 20.30 – 22.00
12th Co. St. Catherine’s/Zion Rathgar Saturday 13.45 – 16.00 13.45 – 16.00 15.00 – 17.30 15.00 – 17.30
Rathgar Monday 19.30 – 22.00 19.30 – 22.00
17th Co. Christ Church Dun Loaghaire Dun Loaghaire Wednesday 16.00 – 17.30 16.00 – 17.30 17.15 – 18.45 17.15 – 18.45
18th Co. St. Mary’s Bunclody Bunclody Friday 19.00 –20.00 19.00 – 20.00 19.00 – 20.00
19th Co. Kerrykeel Kerrykeel Friday 18.00 – 19.00 18.00 – 19.00 19.30 – 21.45 19-30 – 21.45 19.30 – 21.45 19.30 – 21.45
21st Co. Drumcondra Santry Saturday 14.00 – 15.30 14.00 – 15.30 15.00 – 17.30 15.00 – 17.30 15.00 – 17.30 15.00 – 17.30
22nd Co. Kill o’ the Grange Deansgrange Tuesday 16.00 – 17.00 16.00 – 17.30 18.00 – 20.00 19.00 – 21.00 19.00 – 21.30 19.00 – 21.30
23rd Co. Glaslough Glaslough Tuesday 18.00 – 19.15 19.15 – 20.30 19.15 – 20.30 19.15 – 20.30 19.15 – 20.30
24th Co. Coolock Coolock Saturday 12.15 – 13.15 12.45 – 14.15 14.00 – 15.30 14.00 – 15.30
26th Co St. Maelruain’s Tallaght Tallaght Village Saturday 10.00 – 12.00 10.00 – 12.00
26th Co St. Maelruain’s Tallaght Tallaght Village Wednesday 19.00 – 21.00 19.00 – 21.00 19.30 – 21.30 20.00 – 22.00
28th Co. St. Patrick’s  Greystones Greystones Saturday 16.00 – 17.30 16.00 – 17.30 16.00 – 18.00 16.00 – 18.00 16.00-18.00
29th Co. St. Andrew’s Malahide Malahide Saturday 13.30 – 15.30 13.30 – 15.30 14.30 – 16.30 14.30 – 16.30 12.00 – 13.30 12.00 – 13.30
30th Co. Kilmacrennan Kilmacrennan Friday 18.30 – 19.45 18.30 – 19.45 20.00–21.15 20.00 – 21.15 20.00– 21.15 20.00– 21.15
31st Co. Letterkenny Letterkenny Tuesday 19.00- 20.15 19.00 – 20.15 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30
32nd Co. Clontibret Clontibret Monday 17.45 – 19.15 17.45 – 19.15 17.45 – 19.15 17.45 – 19.15 17.45 – 19.15 17.45 – 19.15
35th Co. Lucan Lucan Village Saturday 9.45 – 11.00 10.45 – 13.00
Lucan Village Wednesday 18.30 – 20.00 19.00 to 20.30 19.30 to 21.00 19.30 to 21.30
36th Co. Clonakilty/Rosscarbery Clonakilty Friday 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30 19.00 – 20.30
38th Co. Monaghan Monaghan Town Wednesday 18.30 – 19.30 18.30 – 19.30 18.30 – 19.30 18.30 – 19.30
39th Co. Bray Bray Town Wednesday 16.00 – 18.15 16.00 – 18.15 18.15 – 20.30 18.15 – 20.30 19.30 – 21.30 19.30 – 21.30
40th Co. Manorhamilton Manorhamilton Thursday 18.30 – 19.30 18.30 – 19.30 19.30– 20.45 19.30-20.45 19.30-20.45 19.30-20.45
42nd Co. Castleknock Castleknock Village Saturday 10.00 – 12.30 10.00 – 12.30
Castleknock Village Wednesday 19.00 – 21.00 19.00 – 21.00 19.30 – 22.00 19.30 – 22.30
44th Co. Ramelton Ramelton Monday 18.45 – 20.00 18.45 – 20.00 18.45 – 20.00 18.45 – 20.00 18.45 – 20.00
45th Co. Swords / Donabate Swords Wednesday 17.30 – 19.00 17.30 – 19.00 19.00 – 20.30 20.30 – 21.45 20.30 – 21.45 20.30 – 21.45

If you wish to contact any Girls’ Brigade Company listed, please contact us.