Competition Results - Session 2019-2020

Each year companies around the country battle it out to see who will be glorious and bring home a trophy!

Judged to rigorous standards, our annual competitions create a focal point in the annual calendar that girls can work towards. Competing in National competitions allows the girls to demonstrate teamwork, dedication and above all fun.

Junior-Senior Modern Dance 2019-2020

PlaceCompanyTeam
1st11th Co. Sandymount-IrishtownA
2nd1st Co. Wicklow-
3rd26th Co. St. Maelruain's, Tallaght-
4th12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion-

 

Brigader Modern Dance 2019-2020

PlaceCompanyTeam
1st11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown-
2nd29th Co. St. Andrew's, MalahideA
3rd5th Co. Clontarf PresbyterianA
4th29th Co. St. Andrew's, MalahideB

Explorer Teamwork 2019-2020

PlaceCompanyTeam
1st12th Co. St. Catherine’s-Zion-
2nd29th Co. St. Andrew’s MalahideA
3rd5th Co. Clontarf PresbyterianA
4th11th Co. Sandymount-IrishtownA

 

Explorer Skipping 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
2nd17th Co. Christ Church Dún Laoghaire
3rd12th Co. St. Catherine’s-Zion
4th12th Co. St. Catherine’s-Zion
4th5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
Highly Commended29th Co. St. Andrew’s Malahide

 

Junior-Senior Skipping 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
2nd11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
3rd11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
4th5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
Highly Commended29th Co. St. Andrew’s Malahide
Highly Commended29th Co. St. Andrew’s Malahide

 

Junior-Senior Teamwork 2019-2020

PlaceCompanyTeam
1st29th Co. St. Andrew's MalahideA
2nd5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian-
3rd11th Co. Sandymount-IrishtownA
4th12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion-

 

Brigader Teamwork 2019-2020

PlaceCompanyTeam
1st29th Co. St. Andrew's MalahideA
2nd7th Co. Dundrum-
3rd11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown-
4th5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian A

 

Brigader Solo 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion
2nd29th Co. St. Andrew's, Malahide
3rd26th Co. St. Maelruain's, Tallaght
4th1st Co. Wicklow
4th29th Co. St. Andrew's, Malahide
Highly Commended5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian

 

Associate Teamwork 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion
2nd7th Co. Dundrum
3rd29th Co. St. Andrew's, Malahide
4th5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
4th1st Co. Wicklow

 

Associate Solo 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st7th Co. Dundrum
2nd 7th Co. Dundrum
3rd5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
4th5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian

Junior-Senior Drilldown 2019-2020

Ada Davis Cup
Winner26th Co. St. Maelruain's, Tallaght
Runner Up1st Co. Wicklow

 

Brigader - Association Drilldown 2019-2020

Sibbald Cup
Winner5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
Runner Up1st Co. Wicklow

Norah Watters Cup

The Norah Watters Cup is awarded to the Company who gains the highest combined score in PE competitions in the Juniors/Seniors and Explorer sections.
PlaceCompany
1st29th Co. St. Andrew's, Malahide
2nd12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion
3rd5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
4th11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown

 

Millie Pemberton Plate

The Millie Pemberton Plate is awarded to the Company who gains the highest combined score in PE competitions in the Junior-Senior and Brigader sections.
PlaceCompany
1st29th Co. St. Andrew's, Malahide
2nd11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
3rd5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
4th12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion

Explorer Choral Speaking 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st7th Co. Dundrum
2nd45th Co. Swords-Donabate
3rd11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
4th12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion

 

Junior-Senior Choral Speaking 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st12th Co. St. Catherine's-Zion
2nd5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
3rd11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
4th39th Co. Bray

Explorer Age 5-6 Feis 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st1st Co. Wicklow
2nd45th Co. Swords-Donabate
3rd39th Co. Bray
3rd17th Co. Christ Church, Dún Laoghaire
4th11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
4th 42nd Co. Castleknock
Highly Commended39th Co. Bray
Highly Commended11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
Highly Commended5th Co. Clontarf
Highly Commended42nd Co. Castleknock
Highly Commended1st Co. Wicklow
Highly Commended45th Co. Swords-Donabate

 

Explorer Age 7-8 Feis 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
2nd39th Co. Bray
3rd45th Co. Swords-Donabate
4th42nd Co. Castleknock
4th39th Co. Bray
Highly Commended5th Co. Clontarf
Highly Commended17th Co. Christ Church Dún Laoghaire
Highly Commended45th Co. Swords-Donabate
Highly Commended5th Co. Clontarf
Highly Commended42nd Co. Castleknock

 

Junior Feis 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
2nd42nd Co. Castleknock
3rd17th Co. Christ Church Dún Laoghaire
3rd1st Co. Wicklow
4th17th Co. Christ Church Dún Laoghaire
4th39th Co. Bray
Highly Commended5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
Highly Commended1st Co. Wicklow

 

v

Senior Feis 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st11th Co. Sandymount-Irishtown
2nd5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
3rd39th Co. Bray

 

Brigader - Associate Feis 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st1st Co. Wicklow
2nd1st Co. Wicklow
3rd5th Co. Clontarf Presbyterian
3rd1st Co. Wicklow

Explorer Age 5-6 Arts & Crafts 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st45th Co. Swords-Donabate
2nd1st Co. Wicklow
3rd17th Co. Christ Church Dún Laoghaire
Highly Commended1st Co. Wicklow

Explorer Age 7-8 Arts & Crafts 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st45th Co. Swords-Donabate
2nd1st Co. Wicklow
3rd7th Co. Dundrum
Highly Commended5th Co. Clontarf
Highly Commended7th Co. Dundrum

Junior Arts & Crafts 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st17th Co. Christ Church Dún Laoghaire
2nd1st Co. Wicklow
3rd26th Co. St. Maelruain’s, Tallaght

Senior Arts & Crafts 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st1st Co. Wicklow
2nd7th Co. Dundrum

Brigader Arts & Crafts 2019-2020

PlaceCompany
1st42nd Co. Castleknock
2nd42nd Co. Castleknock